Alumni

For over 25 years ATI has been working with its member companies to help them transition into successful, high growth technology businesses. Here are the companies that have graduated from our program.

Class of 2014

Amatra Technologies → 2011-2014
Aunt Bertha → 2012-2013
BeHome247 → 2011-2014
BlackLocus → 2011-2011
Datical → 2012-2014
Decision Grid (Aptus Technologies) → 2012-2014
Evocalize (Dish Opinion) → 2013-2013
Favor → 2013-2014
Flow Below → 2012-2014
Hoot.me → 2011-2013
Ideation Systems → 2012-2014
Ihiji → 2011-2014
Izpitec → 2009-2012
LimeLight → 2010-2012
Loop & Tie (NOOM) → 2012-2012
M87 (Wibole) → 2011-2014
Nuve → 2013-2014
Omni Water Solutions → 2011-2012
Ordoro → 2011-2012
SalesVu → 2012-2013
Set.fm (DejaSet) → 2012-2013
TerraPave International → 2012-2014
Toopher → 2012-2014
Xeris Pharmaceuticals → 2010-2014
Yan Engines → 2011-2014

Class of 2012

Agile Planet → 2008-2011
Atonometrics → 2008-2010
Analogix Development Corporation (Axelo) → 2008-2011
Calxeda 2008-2010
Dorsan Biofuels 2010-2011
Famigo → 2010-2011
Firefly LED → 2009-2011
GameSalad → 2009-2011
Ideal Power Converters → 2008-2011
itzbig 2008-2010
Nitero → 2010-2011
Notice Technologies → 2009-2010
OpenAlgae → 2010-2011
Qcue → 2009-2010
RFMicron → 2007-2010
RRE Solar → 2011-2011
Savara Pharmaceuticals → 2008-2011
Spredfast → 2009-2010
Terapio → 2008-2010
Unwired Nation → 2008-2011
WiMax.com Broadband Solutions → 2007-2009

Class of 2009

AccuWater → 2006-2009
Actacell → 2007-2008
Affinegy → 2005-2008
Austin Biofuels → 2004-2007
eVapt → 2007-2009
Monebo Technologies → 2004-2007
Netcast HD 2006-2008
Phurnace Software Inc. → 2006-2008
Solar Array Ventures (SAVe) → 2007-2008
Venti Energy → 2008-2008
xitronix → 2006-2009

Class of 2006

Bigfoot Networks → 2005-2006
BuildForge → 2002-2005
ConnectionE → 2002-2005
Coupon Logix 2002-2005
Factory DNA 2002-2006
Inventes → 2002-2005
LabNow → 2004-2006
SozoTek → 2003-2006
SSD-Solid State Displays 2002-2005
ThreatGuard → 2002-2003

Class of 2004

Aural Networks → 2001-2004
B2G Source → 2001-2004
Dunti Corporation → 1999-2004
Enport.com → 2001-2004
Fortigo Logistics Cost Management → 2001-2004
Manticore (Sales Engine International) → 2001-2004
Molecular Imprints → 2001-2002
Protier → 2002-2003
Webify → 2001-2004
WebOffice 2000-2004
zero wait-state → 2000-2003

Class of 2001

Computer Moms → 1998-2001
Ergosoft Laboratories Inc. → 1997-2000
Evity, Inc. → 1999-2000
Isochron 1998-2001
Nordview 1998-2000
ReallyEasy.com (Really Easy Internet) 1999-2000
Speedgate → 2000-2001
Spiraco → 1998-2001

Class of 1999

AIM Technologies → 1997-1999
Exterprise → 1998-1999
InfoGlide → 1996-1999
Infoplex 1996-1999
PremiseNet 1996-1999
Silicon Metrics → 1997-1999
Tmanage → 1998-1999

Class of 1998

Applied Science Fiction → 1995-1998
ARM Automation → 1995-1998
Scintillect Systems (fka Factory Logic Software Incorporated) 1995-1998
OpenPlus → 1995-1998
Partnerware 1995-1998

Class of 1997

Byte By Byte 1994-1997
Clockwork Designs 1994-1997
GlobeSet 1995-1997
Isode 1994-1997
Mesquite Software → 1994-1997
Milagro 1994-1997
POLO International 1994-1997
PolyDyne Development Corp → 1994-1997
Radiant Research Inc → 1994-1997
Savantage 1997
Skipstone → 1995-1997
Utility Composites Inc. → 1993-1996

Class of 1996

ITTA Information Technology Training Association 1993-1996
MEDAIR INC → 1993-1996
Metrowerks → 1994-1996
Mid-Continental Technology Transfer Center 1993-1996
NewForm Development Laboratories → 1994-1996
Owl Display Inc 1993-1996
quadralay → 1993-1996
True Dimensions 1995-1996

Class of 1995

Encore Orthopedics 1992-1995
Fastman Multimedia Compression 1993-1994
FST-Fourth State Technology 1992-1995
Medical Polymers 1992-1995
Partnerwerks Inc 1992-1995
Reveille Technology Inc. (RTI) 1992-1995

Class of 1994

CompuSeis Inc. 1991-1994
Corporate Memory Systems 1991-1994
Haystack Labs, Inc. 1991-1994
OptoDigital Design, Inc. 1991-1994
Rainbow Systems Analysis Group Inc. 1991-1994

Class of 1993

Ampersand 1992-1993
Collaborative Technologies Corp 1990-1993
Fusion Data Systems 1990-1993
OptoMed 1990-1993
Third Cost Software Inc 1990-1993

Class of 1992

Autogenesis 1991-1992
CEDRA Corporation 1990-1992
Evolutionary Technologies Inc. 1991-1992
HAL Computer Systems 1991-1993
LIM- Logical Information Machines 1990-1993
Rochelle 1989-1992

Class of 1990

DTM Corporation 1989-1990
Pencom (psw Technologies) 1989-1990